9 The Paddocks, Donabate, Co. Dublin, K36DC94

€699,000
4 Beds
4 Baths
2 Receptions
179 m2
BER
A2

Description & Accommodation

DNG McKenna Healy is delighted to present No. 9 The Paddocks to the market. This stunning four-bedroom semi-detached residence has been meticulously enhanced by its current owners, offering a level of specification and energy independence rarely seen in the modern market. Featuring a high-spec attic conversion and a massive 9kW solar system, this home represents the pinnacle of sustainable luxury living.

From the moment you approach the sleek, brick-fronted exterior, it is clear that No. 9 is a home of distinction. Every detail has been considered, from the bespoke joinery and custom storage to the advanced water filtration systems, creating a turnkey residence that is as functional as it is beautiful.

While many modern homes are A-ra...

Show More

Features

  • Highly efficient A-Rated home with 20 Solar Panels (9kW System).
  • Attic Conversion, Large room with a fully fitted walk-in wardrobe and Bathroom.
  • Full house softener & Reverse Osmosis system.
  • Built-in units bespoke joinery in the living room and kitchen.
  • Extra wardrobes in double bedrooms.
  • Landscaped Garden with extended patio, raised beds, and outdoor electrics.
  • Minutes from Donabate Train Station and Village.
  • BER: A2BER No: 113036818Performance Indicator: 48.35 kWh/m²/yr
  • Find out how much you will have to pay by using our Stamp Duty Calculator.

    €6,990

    You have to pay Stamp Duty:1% up to €1,000,000
    2% 1,000,000 to €1,500,000
    6% on the balance of purchase price above €1,500,000
    Your effective Stamp Duty rate is 1%.

    Stamp Duty: €6,990

    You have to pay stamp duty:1% between €0 and €699,000Your effective stamp duty rate is 1%.

DNG McKenna Healy - DNG Estate Agents
DNG McKenna Healy1 Thomas Hand Street, Skerries, Co. Dublin, K34 V296+353 1 8491510 / Email
PSRA Licence No : 002128

start marketing your property with dng

Book your property valuation today with one of our experts.

Similar Properties that may Interest you...

6 Cross Avenue, Blackrock, Co. Dublin, A94A2X4 - DNG Estate Agents
1/21

DNG presents 6 Cross Avenue, an instantly striking, elegant and most impressive, Georgian residence ...

Read More

€1,395,000
5
4
4
275 m2
34 Sycamore Road, Mount Merrion, Co. Dublin, A94N2Y3 - DNG Estate Agents
1/18

This fine 'Kenny' built semi detached family home is ideally positioned on the cul de sac of Sycamor...

Read More

€1,245,000
5
3
2
200 m2
BER
D2
60 Upper Main Street, Rush, Co. Dublin, K56 - DNG Estate Agents
1/10

DNG McKenna Healy is strategically positioned to present a landmark development opportunity at 60 Ma...

Read More

€1,100,000