11 Old Forest, Bunclody, Co. Wexford, Y21RK12

€295,000
3 Beds
2 Baths
1 Reception
109 m2
BER
C1

Description & Accommodation

Located within the highly regarded Old Forest development, No. 11 Old Forest, Bunclody, is a beautifully presented three-bedroom semi-detached residence situated just c.1.5km from Bunclody town centre and all local amenities. Set within a mature and exceptionally well-maintained residential estate, this property offers an ideal opportunity for families, first-time buyers or those seeking a turnkey home in a convenient location.

Built circa 2007 with timber frame construction and finished externally with attractive red brick and nap plaster façade, the property comes to the market in excellent condition throughout. The home is bright, modern and thoughtfully laid out, offering comfortable living accommodation complemented by a number of add...

• Entrance Hallway:
    4.02m x 2.60m
    Welcoming entrance hallway featuring tiled flooring, decorative coving and carpeted stairs, creating a warm and inviting first impression.
  • Living Room:
    6.33m x 3.72m
    Bright and spacious living room featuring laminate flooring, decorative coving and attractive built-in storage units. A bay window overlooks the front of the property, filling the room with natural light, while a solid fuel stove with stone feature surround creates a warm focal point. Double doors lead seamlessly through to the kitchen area.
  • Kitchen/Dining Room:
    4.14m x 4.84m
    Modern kitchen featuring tiled flooring continued from the hallway, newly fitted shaker-style kitchen units complemented by laminate countertops and tiled splashback. Double doors open to the rear, allowing for excellent natural light and easy outdoor access.
  • Utility Room:
    2.32m x 1.48m
    Practical utility room featuring tiled flooring, built-in storage and plumbing for washing machine, with direct access to the guest WC.
  • WC:
    0.42m x 1.48m
    Fitted with tiled flooring, WC and WHB.
  • Sun Room
    3.69m x 4.26m
    An attractive addition to the rear of the property, creating a wonderful garden room feel with artificial grass flooring and stylish acoustic wall panel features, offering an ideal space for relaxation or entertaining.
  • Storage space:
    0.69m x 1.48m
    Additional storage space accessible from the sunroom/garden room, providing practical extra storage accommodation.
  • Landing:
    1.98m x 2.25m
    Carpeted landing area providing access to the first-floor accommodation.
  • Bathroom:
    3.07m x 2.97m
    Bright bathroom featuring tiled flooring, partially tiled walls, WC, WHB and bath, with a window to the front providing natural light and ventilation.
  • Bedroom 1/Master Bedroom:
    3.61m x 4.06m
    Spacious master bedroom featuring solid timber flooring and a window overlooking the front of the property, with door leading to ensuite.
  • En-suite:
    1.75m x 1.77m
    Well-appointed ensuite featuring tiled flooring, partially tiled walls, electric shower, WC and WHB.
  • Bedroom 2:
    3.98m x 4.06m
    Bright double bedroom featuring solid timber flooring and a window overlooking the rear of the property.
  • Bedroom 3:
    4.01m x 2.25m
    Versatile room featuring carpeted flooring and a window overlooking the rear of the property, currently in use as a home office.
  • Gym/Storage space:
    6.82m x 3.05m
    Additional versatile space located to the side of the property, currently utilised as a gym and equally suitable for a variety of uses including storage or hobby space.
  • BER: C1BER No: 10532147Performance Indicator: 173.49
  • Find out how much you will have to pay by using our Stamp Duty Calculator.

    €2,950

    You have to pay Stamp Duty:1% up to €1,000,000
    2% 1,000,000 to €1,500,000
    6% on the balance of purchase price above €1,500,000
    Your effective Stamp Duty rate is 1%.

    Stamp Duty: €2,950

    You have to pay stamp duty:1% between €0 and €295,000Your effective stamp duty rate is 1%.

DNG O'Connor & O'Connor - DNG Estate Agents
DNG O'Connor & O'ConnorMain Street, Bunclody, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford, Y21 FH04+353 53 9377147 / Email
PSRA Licence No : 004577

start marketing your property with dng

Book your property valuation today with one of our experts.

Similar Properties that may Interest you...

The Parochial House, Castlebridge, Co. Wexford, Y35 - DNG Estate Agents
1/37

The property for sale comprises The Castlebridge Parochial House which is a substantial detached res...

Read More

€545,000
4
1
2
230 m2
Tomlane, Oylegate, Co. Wexford, Y21KP80 - DNG Estate Agents
1/30

Step into your dream home nestled in the heart of Oylegate, where country charm meets modern living!...

Read More

€475,000
4
3
2
198 m2
BER
D2
Templetown, Fethard On Sea, Co. Wexford, Y34KF58 - DNG Estate Agents
1/26

This generously sized 4 bedroom residence, measuring approximately 185sq.m. and built in C. 1998, of...

Read More

€449,000
4
2
2
185 m2
BER
C2