5 Radharc Na Bhfanithe, Killanne, Co. Wexford, Y21DX29

€275,000
3 Beds
2 Baths
1 Reception
126.9 m2
BER
A3

Description & Accommodation

Welcome to 5 Radharc Na Bhfanaithe, Killanne, Co. Wexford, a truly special three-bedroom detached residence extending to c.116 sq.m, tucked away in an idyllic countryside setting within the quiet and picturesque village of Killanne, just c.12km from Enniscorthy town.

Set on spacious and mature gardens, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern comfort, with an emphasis on space both inside and out. Presented in excellent condition throughout, the property further benefits from an impressive A3 BER rating, PV solar panels, hybrid inverter system, and an EV car charger, ensuring exceptional energy efficiency and modern convenience for today’s homeowner.

Externally, the property is equally impressive,...

Show More

  • Name
    Dimension
    Description
  • Entrance Hallway:
    4.65m x 5.19m
    Bright and welcoming space featuring timber laminate flooring, a timber staircase with painted finish, and convenient built in understairs push storage.
  • Living Room:
    4.36m x 4.54m
    Bright and stylish room featuring timber laminate flooring, a front-facing window, panelled feature wall, and a solid fuel stove with attractive stone surround. Sliding barn doors lead through to the kitchen area, adding character and charm to the space.
  • Kitchen:
    4.23m x 5.56m
    Finished with tiled flooring and fitted with handpainted kitchen units complemented by timber-effect countertops. Patio doors lead directly to the rear patio area, allowing for excellent natural light and easy outdoor access.
  • Utility Room:
    3.22m x 2.02m
    Fitted with built-in handpainted units, sink, and plumbed for a washing machine, with a door providing access to the rear garden.
  • Bedroom 3:
    3.48m x 3.11m
    Bright room with laminate flooring, front-facing window, and built-in wardrobes surrounding the bed area, offering excellent storage while maximising floor space.
  • Family Bathroom:
    3.22m x 2.05m
    Finished with tiled flooring and partially tiled walls, comprising bath, electric shower, WC, and WHB.
  • Bedroom 2:
    5.51m x 3.01m
    Large and spacious room featuring laminate flooring and a front-facing window providing excellent natural light.
  • Bedroom 1 / Master Bedroom:
    5.51m x 4.54m
    Large and spacious room featuring laminate flooring and a front-facing window, with access to a walk-in wardrobe and ensuite bathroom.
  • Ensuite:
    2.06m x 1.82m
    Finished with tiled flooring and partially tiled walls, comprising WC, WHB, and electric shower.
  • BER: A3BER No: 103020467Performance Indicator: 73.9
  • Find out how much you will have to pay by using our Stamp Duty Calculator.

    €2,750

    You have to pay Stamp Duty:1% up to €1,000,000
    2% 1,000,000 to €1,500,000
    6% on the balance of purchase price above €1,500,000
    Your effective Stamp Duty rate is 1%.

    Stamp Duty: €2,750

    You have to pay stamp duty:1% between €0 and €275,000Your effective stamp duty rate is 1%.

DNG O'Connor & O'Connor - DNG Estate Agents
DNG O'Connor & O'ConnorMain Street, Bunclody, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford, Y21 FH04+353 53 9377147 / Email
PSRA Licence No : 004577

start marketing your property with dng

Book your property valuation today with one of our experts.

Similar Properties that may Interest you...

The Parochial House, Castlebridge, Co. Wexford, Y35 - DNG Estate Agents
1/37

The property for sale comprises The Castlebridge Parochial House which is a substantial detached res...

Read More

€545,000
4
1
2
230 m2
Tomlane, Oylegate, Co. Wexford, Y21KP80 - DNG Estate Agents
1/30

Step into your dream home nestled in the heart of Oylegate, where country charm meets modern living!...

Read More

€475,000
4
3
2
198 m2
BER
D2
Templetown, Fethard On Sea, Co. Wexford, Y34KF58 - DNG Estate Agents
1/26

This generously sized 4 bedroom residence, measuring approximately 185sq.m. and built in C. 1998, of...

Read More

€449,000
4
2
2
185 m2
BER
C2